Classes2018-07-12T20:38:37+00:00

Workshops

Stained Glass Crash Course – Section C

August 18, Saturday
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Introduction to Digital Photography

September 5, Wednesday
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Stained Glass Crash Course

September 8, Saturday
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Drink & Draw at Vecino!

September 11, Tuesday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

ABC’s & 123’s of Enameling!

September 12, Wednesday
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

ABC’s & 123’s of Enameling!

September 12, Wednesday
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

A Simple Project

September 13, Thursday
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Sashiko Handstitching

September 16, Sunday
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Audition Intensive

September 16, Sunday
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Be Here Now! A Day of Improv

September 22, Saturday
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Intuitive Painting

September 29, Saturday
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Smartphone Photography 

September 29, Saturday
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Sashiko Handstitching

September 30, Sunday
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Drink & Draw at Vecino!

October 9, Tuesday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Stained Glass Crash Course

October 13, Saturday
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Smartphone Photography 

October 20, Saturday
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Image Editing Crash Course

November 7, Wednesday
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Stained Glass Crash Course

November 10, Saturday
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Drink & Draw at Vecino!

November 13, Tuesday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Indigo Dye Workshop

November 17, Saturday
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Indigo Dye Workshop

November 18, Sunday
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Stained Glass Crash Course

December 8, Saturday
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Be Here Now! A Day of Improv

December 8, Saturday
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Drink & Draw at Vecino!

December 11, Tuesday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Ceramics

Mixed Levels Wheel Throwing Section A

September 4, Tuesday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Beginning Wheel Throwing Section A

September 5, Wednesday
9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Mixed Levels Wheel Throwing Section B

September 5, Wednesday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Mixed Levels Wheel Throwing Section C

September 6, Thursday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Handbuilding and Wheelthrowing

September 8, Saturday
9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Visual Analysis: Understanding Your Aesthetic

September 10, Monday
8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Wheelthrowing and Sculpture for High School Students

September 10, Monday
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Mixed Levels Wheel Throwing Section D

September 10, Monday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Ceramic Surface Design

September 15, Saturday
9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Mixed Levels Wheel Throwing Section E

October 23, Tuesday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Beginning Wheel Throwing Section B

October 25, Thursday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Wheelthrowing and Sculpture for High School Students

October 29, Monday
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Mixed Levels Wheel Throwing Section F

October 29, Monday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Mixed Levels Wheel Throwing Section G

October 31, Wednesday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Mimesis: Wheel-throwing Inspired by Great Potters

November 5, Monday
9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Dance & Movement

Lindy Tuesdays

September 4, Tuesday
6:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Swing Wednesdays

September 5, Wednesday
6:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Wee-Arts Music and Movement

September 24, Monday
10:30 am - 11:15 pm

Lindy Tuesdays

October 2, Tuesday
6:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Swing Wednesdays

October 3, Wednesday
6:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Lindy Tuesdays

November 6, Tuesday
6:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Swing Wednesdays

November 7, Wednesday
6:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Lindy Tuesdays

December 4, Tuesday
6:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Swing Wednesdays

December 5, Wednesday
6:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Drawing, Painting, & Mixed Media

Continuing Watercolor

September 4, Tuesday
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Studio for Water-Based Media

September 4, Tuesday
2:15 pm - 5:00 pm

Continuing Watercolor

September 5, Wednesday
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Studio for Water-Based Media

September 5, Wednesday
2:15 pm - 5:00 pm

Introduction to Acrylics

September 5, Wednesday
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

En Plein Air (Landscape Painting)

September 6, Thursday
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Illustration Techniques

September 6, Thursday
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Continuing Acrylic/Mixed-Media

September 7, Friday
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Refresh Your Creativity: Painting Flowers

September 9, Sunday
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Find Your Artistic Voice

September 10, Monday
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Introduction to Watercolor

September 10, Monday
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Introduction to Oils

September 11, Tuesday
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Drink & Draw at Vecino!

September 11, Tuesday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Large Scale Figure Drawing

September 19, Wednesday
6:15 pm - 8:45 pm

Oil Painting Crash Course

September 22, Saturday
10:00 am - 5:00 pm

Continuing Block Printing

September 22, Saturday
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Intuitive Painting

September 29, Saturday
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Clases de Arte en Español

October 1, Monday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Introduction to Drawing & Design

October 2, Tuesday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Drink & Draw at Vecino!

October 9, Tuesday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Palette Knife Painting in Acrylic

October 13, Saturday
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Continuing Watercolor

October 16, Tuesday
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Studio for Water-Based Media

October 16, Tuesday
2:15 pm - 5:00 pm

Continuing Watercolor

October 17, Wednesday
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Open Studio for Water-Based Media

October 17, Wednesday
2:15 pm - 5:00 pm

Jewelry & Glass

Theater

Improv 101

September 10, Monday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Acting Intensive for Theatre and Film

September 13, Thursday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Audition Intensive

September 16, Sunday
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Be Here Now! A Day of Improv

September 22, Saturday
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Improv 201

October 15, Monday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Screenwriting Crash Course

November 3, Saturday
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Acting & Directing Crash Course 

November 10, Saturday
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Improv 301

November 19, Monday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Audition Intensive

November 29, Thursday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Be Here Now! A Day of Improv

December 8, Saturday
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Writing

Imagine a Children’s Book Pt. I

September 5, Wednesday
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Imagine a Children’s Book Pt. I

September 5, Wednesday
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Art of Performance Poetry

September 11, Tuesday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

A World of Words: Writing from a Documentary Perspective

October 6, Saturday
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Imagine a Children’s Book Pt. II

October 17, Wednesday
9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Imagine a Children’s Book Pt. II

October 17, Wednesday
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Reading Methods for Digital Learning & Literacy

October 19, Friday
4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

The Poet’s Circle

November 5, Monday
8:00 am - November 26, Monday
5:00 pm