fbpx
Classes2018-07-12T20:38:37+00:00

Workshops

Stained Glass Crash Course (Section B)

Saturday, February 22
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Stamp It, Roll It, Enamel It!

Saturday, February 22
10:00 am - Sunday, February 23
4:00 pm

Find Your Flow: Fluid Painting Workshop (Feb 22)

Saturday, February 22
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Stained Glass Mini-Mosaics (Section B)

Sunday, February 23
2:00 pm - 6:30 pm

iPhone Photography (Feb 26)

Wednesday, February 26
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Reading Methods to Explore Social Justice & Activism

Friday, February 28
4:30 pm - Saturday, February 29
3:30 pm

Build Your Own Portfolio Website

Saturday, February 29
10:00 am - 5:00 pm

Found Object Assemblage Workshop

Saturday, February 29
11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Photography Critique Workshop

Saturday, February 29
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Macramé Workshop

Sunday, March 1
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Impressionism in Acrylics

Saturday, March 7
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Be Here Now! A Day of Improv (Section B)

Saturday, March 7
11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Beginning Metalsmithing: Soldering – Stacking Rings

Saturday, March 14
10:00 am - Sunday, March 15
4:00 pm

Large Format Photography

Saturday, March 14
12:00 pm - Saturday, March 21
4:00 pm

iPhone Photography (Mar 14)

Saturday, March 14
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Monoprinting Workshop: Big, Beautiful Birds

Monday, March 16
6:00 pm - Monday, March 23
8:30 pm

Stained Glass Crash Course (Section C)

Saturday, March 21
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Lights, Lamps, & Lanterns

Saturday, March 21
12:00 pm - Sunday, March 22
4:00 pm

Stained Glass Mini-Mosaics (Section C)

Sunday, March 22
2:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Clothesline Project (Creative Healing Workshop)

Sunday, March 22
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Metal Clay Master Class Workshop

Saturday, March 28
10:00 am - Sunday, March 29
4:00 pm

Ceramics

Wheelthrowing and Sculpture for High School Students (Section A)

Monday, January 6
4:00 pm - Monday, February 24
6:30 pm

Mixed Levels Wheelthrowing (Section A – Abide)

Monday, January 6
6:30 pm - Monday, February 24
9:00 pm

Clay Sculpture and Wheelthrowing – Homeschool (Section A)

Friday, January 10
1:00 pm - Friday, February 21
2:30 pm

Clay Sculpture and Wheelthrowing – Grades 1-4 (Section A)

Friday, January 10
3:00 pm - Friday, February 21
4:30 pm

Clay Sculpture and Wheelthrowing – Grades 5-7 (Section A)

Friday, January 10
4:30 pm - Friday, February 21
6:00 pm

Throwing with Intention: Planning and Achieving a Desired Form

Monday, January 13
9:30 am - Monday, March 23
12:00 pm

Visual Analysis: Understanding Your Ceramic Aesthetic

Wednesday, January 15
6:30 pm - Wednesday, March 18
9:00 pm

Handbuilding and Wheelthrowing

Saturday, January 18
9:30 am - Saturday, March 28
12:30 pm

Mixed Levels Wheelthrowing (Section D – Avrutskaya)

Thursday, February 20
6:30 pm - Thursday, March 26
9:00 pm

Mixed Levels Wheel-Throwing (Section E – Ward)

Tuesday, February 25
6:30 pm - Tuesday, March 31
9:00 pm

Clay Sculpture and Wheelthrowing – Homeschool (Section B)

Friday, February 28
1:00 pm - Friday, April 17
2:30 pm

Clay Sculpture and Wheelthrowing – Grades 1-4 (Section B)

Friday, February 28
3:00 pm - Friday, April 17
4:30 pm

Clay Sculpture and Wheelthrowing – Grades 5-7 (Section B)

Friday, February 28
4:30 pm - Friday, April 17
6:00 pm

Wheelthrowing and Sculpture for High School Students (Section B)

Monday, March 2
4:00 pm - Monday, April 13
6:30 pm

Mixed Levels Wheelthrowing (Section C – Abide)

Monday, March 2
6:30 pm - Monday, April 13
9:00 pm

Lights, Lamps, & Lanterns

Saturday, March 21
12:00 pm - Sunday, March 22
4:00 pm

Dance & Movement

Lindy Tuesdays (February – starts Feb 4th)

Tuesday, February 4
6:15 pm - Tuesday, February 25
9:15 pm

Swing, Blues, and Charleston Wednesdays (February – starts Feb 5)

Wednesday, February 5
6:15 pm - Wednesday, February 26
9:15 pm

Bellydance Fitness (Section B)

Monday, February 24
7:30 pm - Monday, March 30
8:30 pm

Lindy Tuesdays (March – starts Mar 3)

Tuesday, March 3
6:15 pm - Tuesday, March 24
9:15 pm

Swing, Blues, and Charleston Wednesdays (March – starts Mar 4)

Wednesday, March 4
6:15 pm - Wednesday, March 25
9:15 pm

Drawing, Painting, & Mixed Media

Intermediate Drawing

Tuesday, January 7
6:30 pm - Tuesday, February 18
9:00 pm

Figure Life Drawing

Monday, January 13
6:00 pm - Monday, March 2
9:00 pm

Mixed Media Collage (Section B – Stubbs)

Wednesday, February 19
11:00 am - Wednesday, March 18
2:00 pm

Expressive Acrylic Painting

Wednesday, February 19
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Intro to Watercolor

Thursday, February 20
6:00 pm - Thursday, March 26
9:00 pm

Find Your Flow: Fluid Painting Workshop (Feb 22)

Saturday, February 22
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Monoprints & Monotypes

Saturday, February 22
2:00 pm - Saturday, March 7
4:00 pm

Continuing Watercolor (Section C)

Tuesday, February 25
11:00 am - Tuesday, March 24
2:00 pm

Open Studio for Water-Based Media (Section C)

Tuesday, February 25
2:15 pm - Tuesday, March 24
5:00 pm

Organize Your Artistic Path

Tuesday, February 25
6:30 pm - Tuesday, March 24
8:00 pm

Intro to Acrylics

Tuesday, February 25
6:30 pm - Tuesday, March 31
9:30 pm

Continuing Watercolor (Section D)

Wednesday, February 26
11:00 am - Wednesday, March 25
2:00 pm

Open Studio for Water-Based Media (Section D)

Wednesday, February 26
2:15 pm - Wednesday, March 25
5:00 pm

Continuing Acrylic/Mixed-Media (Section B)

Friday, February 28
11:00 am - Friday, March 27
2:00 pm

Found Object Assemblage Workshop

Saturday, February 29
11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Find Your Artistic Voice (Section B)

Monday, March 2
11:00 am - Monday, March 30
2:00 pm

The Human Form: Art Critique Group

Tuesday, March 3
6:30 pm - Tuesday, March 31
8:30 pm

Impressionism in Acrylics

Saturday, March 7
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Creative Woodcuts

Saturday, March 14
2:00 pm - Saturday, March 28
4:00 pm

Monoprinting Workshop: Big, Beautiful Birds

Monday, March 16
6:00 pm - Monday, March 23
8:30 pm

Clothesline Project (Creative Healing Workshop)

Sunday, March 22
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Jewelry & Glass

Theater

Improv 101

Monday, January 13
7:00 pm - Monday, February 24
9:00 pm

Acting Intensive – Scene Study and Character Development

Thursday, January 23
6:30 pm - Thursday, March 26
9:00 pm

Improv 201

Monday, March 2
7:00 pm - Monday, March 30
9:00 pm

Be Here Now! A Day of Improv (Section B)

Saturday, March 7
11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Writing

Flash Fiction Writing

Wednesday, January 15
7:30 pm - Wednesday, February 19
9:00 pm

Continuing Short Story Writing

Thursday, January 30
6:30 pm - Thursday, February 27
8:30 pm

Organize Your Artistic Path

Tuesday, February 25
6:30 pm - Tuesday, March 24
8:00 pm

Reading Methods to Explore Social Justice & Activism

Friday, February 28
4:30 pm - Saturday, February 29
3:30 pm